Series
2008-2009, Division III

Date
1.3.2009 17:30
Location
Pohjois-Hervannan koulu, Tampere
Spectators
5
Referees
Lehtinen Vilma-lotta, Jakobsson Kimmo
Points
  Points 
Hand of MorbidNV Warriors
#PlayerPosSPfQ1Q2Q3Q4P
11Salonius Jami[card]G[x]46410727
31Liimatta Tapani[card]G,F[ ]-444416
21Järvinen Hannu[card]C[x]5372214
41Metsälä Heikki[card]G,F[ ]--3137
12Hurri Lauri[card]G[x]-22-26
23Kallio Jari[card]G,F[x]4-22-4
35Reijula Pekka[card]C[x]3---44
#PlayerPosSPfQ1Q2Q3Q4P
22Lausti KalleF[x]3767929
4Koivisto MikkoF,C[x]-1064828
24Nummi Toni[card]F[x]22109-21
20Ketola KonstaG[ ]1633-12
30Mäkinen RikuG[ ]3-63312
5Punkari JukkaG[x]1122510
13Mäkinen SakuG[ ]--1146
55Martikainen JanneF[x]42---2
Point profile
  Point profile 
Hand of MorbidNV Warriors
#PlayerPosPPpS1P2P3P
11Salonius Jami[card]G2735%146
31Liimatta Tapani[card]G,F1621%242
21Järvinen Hannu[card]C1418%341
41Metsälä Heikki[card]G,F79%1-2
12Hurri Lauri[card]G68%-3-
23Kallio Jari[card]G,F45%-2-
35Reijula Pekka[card]C45%-2-
#PlayerPosPPpS1P2P3P
22Lausti KalleF2924%184
4Koivisto MikkoF,C2823%1121
24Nummi Toni[card]F2118%851
20Ketola KonstaG1210%--4
30Mäkinen RikuG1210%222
5Punkari JukkaG108%24-
13Mäkinen SakuG65%22-
55Martikainen JanneF22%-1-
Point Stats
  Stats 
1P2P3P
TeamM/A1P%PpSMPPpSMPPpS
Hand of Morbid7/2035 %9 %193849 %113342 %
NV Warriors16/2955 %13 %346857 %123630 %
Percentage of made points
Percentage of made baskets
Starters vs SubstitutesCountPointsPpSPpgFpgHeight
Hand of Morbid
Starters55571 %113188 cm
Substitutes22329 %11.5-189 cm
NV Warriors
Starters59075 %182194 cm
Substitutes33025 %10.01.3183 cm
Records
  Records in game 
Hand of MorbidNV Warriors
Points27 pSalonius Jami [card]
29 pLausti Kalle
Free throws3Järvinen Hannu [card]
8Nummi Toni [card]
2 Point baskets4Järvinen Hannu [card]
Liimatta Tapani [card]
Salonius Jami [card]
12Koivisto Mikko
3 Point baskets6Salonius Jami [card]
4Ketola Konsta
Lausti Kalle
Personal fouls5Järvinen Hannu [card]
4Martikainen Janne
  Team records broke in the game 
Hand of MorbidNV Warriors
Season (2008-2009)
  • Most free throws given for opponent
    new record: 29, old record: 27

Season (2008-2009)
  • Most points made by opponent in a game
    new record: 78 P, old record: 74 P
  • Most free throws shot in a game
    new record: 29, old record: 18
  • Most free throws made in a game
    new record: 16 x 1P, old record: 13 x 1P
  • Most field goals made in a game
    new record: 34 x 2P, old record: 31 x 2P
  • Most free throws given for opponent
    new record: 20, old record: 19
  • Most field goals made by opponent in a game (touch record)
    Record: 19 x 2P
  • Most three point field goals by opponent in a game
    new record: 11 x 3P, old record: 10 x 3P
  • Most fouls obtained for opponent in a game
    new record: 16 Pf, old record: 14 Pf

Player records
Season (2008-2009)
Koivisto Mikko
  • Most field goals made in a game (touch record)
    Record: 12 x 2P
Nummi Toni [card]
  • Most free throws made in a game
    new record: 8 x 1P, old record: 7 x 1P
  Club records broke in the game 
Morbid BasketBC Nokia
Season (2008-2009)
  • Most free throws shot in a game
    new record: 29, old record: 26
  • Most field goals made in a game
    new record: 34 x 2P, old record: 32 x 2P

  Player records broke in the game 
Hand of MorbidNV Warriors
Salonius Jami [card]
All, GP:100
  • Most points in a game
    new record: 27 P, old record: 22 P
  • Most three point field goals in a game
    new record: 6 x 3P, old record: 4 x 3P
  • Highest percentage of team points
    new record: 35 % PpS, old record: 33 % PpS
Season, 2008-2009, GP:12
  • Most three point field goals in a quarter (touch record)
    Record: 2 x 3P (Quarter:1)

Järvinen Hannu [card]
All, GP:151
  • Most three point field goals in a game (touch record)
    Record: 1 x 3P
  • Most three point field goals in a quarter (touch record)
    Record: 1 x 3P (Quarter:2)
Season, 2008-2009, GP:12
  • Most three point field goals in a quarter
    new record: 1 x 3P (Quarter:2), old record: 0 x 3P

Metsälä Heikki [card]
All, GP:16
  • Most three point field goals in a game
    new record: 2 x 3P, old record: 0 x 3P
  • Most three point field goals in a quarter
    new record: 1 x 3P (Quarter:2), old record: 0 x 3P

Hurri Lauri [card]
Season, 2008-2009, GP:16
  • Most field goals made in a game (touch record)
    Record: 3 x 2P
Level, Division III, GP:59
  • Most field goals made in a game (touch record)
    Record: 3 x 2P
Team, Hand of Morbid, GP:35
  • Most field goals made in a game (touch record)
    Record: 3 x 2P

Kallio Jari [card]
Season, 2008-2009, GP:16
  • Most field goals made in a game (touch record)
    Record: 2 x 2P

Lausti Kalle
All, GP:29
  • Most points in a game
    new record: 29 P, old record: 27 P
  • Most three point field goals in a game (touch record)
    Record: 4 x 3P
  • Most three point field goals in a quarter (touch record)
    Record: 2 x 3P (Quarter:4)
Season, 2008-2009, GP:12
  • Most three point field goals in a quarter
    new record: 2 x 3P (Quarter:4), old record: 1 x 3P

Koivisto Mikko
All, GP:50
  • Most three point field goals in a game (touch record)
    Record: 1 x 3P
  • Most three point field goals in a quarter (touch record)
    Record: 1 x 3P (Quarter:4)
Season, 2008-2009, GP:8
  • Most field goals made in a game (touch record)
    Record: 12 x 2P
  • Most points in a quarter (touch record)
    Record: 10P (Quarter:1)
  • Most field goals made in a quarter
    new record: 5 x 2P (Quarter:1), old record: 4 x 2P

Nummi Toni [card]
All, GP:29
  • Most free throws made in a game
    new record: 8 x 1P, old record: 5 x 1P
  • Most points in a quarter (touch record)
    Record: 10P (Quarter:2)
  • Most free throws made in a quarter (touch record)
    Record: 4 x 1P (Quarter:2)
Season, 2008-2009, GP:8
  • Most free throws made in a quarter
    new record: 4 x 1P (Quarter:2), old record: 1 x 1P
Level, Division III, GP:18
  • Most free throws made in a quarter
    new record: 4 x 1P (Quarter:2), old record: 2 x 1P
Team, NV Warriors, GP:12
  • Most free throws made in a quarter
    new record: 4 x 1P (Quarter:2), old record: 2 x 1P
Club, BC Nokia, GP:12
  • Most free throws made in a quarter
    new record: 4 x 1P (Quarter:2), old record: 2 x 1P

Ketola Konsta
All, GP:26
  • Most three point field goals in a game (touch record)
    Record: 4 x 3P
Season, 2008-2009, GP:8
  • Most points in a game (touch record)
    Record: 12 P

Punkari Jukka
Season, 2008-2009, GP:4
  • Most points in a quarter
    new record: 5P (Quarter:4), old record: 4P
  • Most field goals made in a quarter (touch record)
    Record: 2 x 2P (Quarter:4)

Mäkinen Saku
Season, 2008-2009, GP:6
  • Most free throws made in a game (touch record)
    Record: 2 x 1P
  • Most field goals made in a quarter (touch record)
    Record: 2 x 2P (Quarter:4)

These records include only items with at least four games.

Score dev.
  Score development 
Hand of MorbidNV Warriors
  Baskets 
Game History
   
ListPoint StatsCalendar
Sort: NormalDifferenceTeam ATeam B
DWeekTeamFH1H21P2P3P
III5/14ANV Warriors82Details
BHand of Morbid60
III43/13AHand of Morbid5532238193Details
BNV Warriors65283714157
III5/13ANV Warriors6129326177Details
BHand of Morbid5623338240
III43/12AHand of Morbid7536397284Details
BNV Warriors83404312229
III11/09ANV Warriors125616453020Details
BHand of Morbid64333121610
III9/09AHand of Morbid78374171911Details
BNV Warriors1206258163412
III44/08ANV Warriors1036043112514Details
BHand of Morbid5829297157
III6/08AHand of Morbid69383112215Details
BNV Warriors84444041616
III43/07ANV Warriors834538Details
BHand of Morbid684523